?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Everybody ' s talkin* [entries|friends|calendar]
33(6)

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

5broken hearts crush me baby

[02 Nov 2004|09:27pm]

nothin been goin on lately but who cares, i have better news.

 

new journal

__sarah6

if you don't add that I will be so mad at you all.

12broken hearts crush me baby

In a moment, everything can change. [28 Oct 2004|07:05pm]

Today me and Kayla went to Market Day at Atwood because we are sweet like that.

haloween is in like 3 days. whoa dude.

 

i wish i liked someone right now.

 

For a minute, all the world can waitCollapse )

6broken hearts crush me baby

[23 Oct 2004|04:36pm]

well

Last night while everyone was at the game I went to somerset. We ate at some nuts restraunt. Then I went to Holister. yea yea yeeeeeeeeeea. Tonight while everyone goes to the movies, Ill be babysitting. laaaame. tomorrow with all the cash i earn, i may head over to somerset again. only cause Im sweet with my dads girlfriend. she has a shopping problem I sware.

 

 

heartbreakerCollapse )

10broken hearts crush me baby

[19 Oct 2004|06:28pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

alright since I havent updated in like 10 days, I decided I should, and cause Jp told me too and I love the kid, so I guess I will..

Friday

We had a half day I think, so I went to Kaylas and we just hung out. Then it FINALLY got to me 6, so we picked up JB and headed to the football game. We were there super early so we helped coach a little. Then Kayla lost her purse so we went crazy looking for it, and it was right there in coach's car the whole time. nuts. The game was miserable. It was cold and rainy. I mostly sat in the stands with Ashley, i mean Sarah, Amy, Nick, Ryan, and some other people lol. Then at like the 3rd quarter me and Kayla left, it was way too cold.

Saturday

It was a pretty boring day. I went to my little sisters gymnastics compeition. She did pretty good, she got a blue on floor and vault (which is the best that you can get) haa. Then I went home and sat around. I was going to go to the movies with Vince and stuff, but I was not feeling up to it so I stayed home. Bj and Dom like to call me late at night, or early in the morning, whichever you prefer.

Sunday

My dad picked me up, and I went shopping with him and Michelle, who is his girlfriend. It was sweet, I didnt buy anything but its all good because he said he would take me to Somerset this weekend. yaaa buddy.

Monday

school deffinately sucked. After me and Kayla went to her house, which is the usual. We ate a ton of candy haha. Then we went to tumbling. My backhandspring is getting pretty good, if I do say so myself. Then I went to my aunts and hung out. We went on a giant walk and were freeeezing the whole time. yeah yeah then I went to bed.

Today

Went to school, like usual. Then, I went to practice. It was alright, we worked on our big pyramid. Deffinatly not happy with that, because I dont do anything. Its pretty retarted. there is a whole stunt group that does nothing, It really sucks when we see the whole team doing something sweet, and we have no part in it. And its the same people that sit out every time. I hate it. ohh well. Then after practice me and Jp went to Kaylas.. sweet as always. We just hung out and what not. The later Dan, and some of his friends who i dont know came over. I belive there names were John and Brian? anyways they were sweet. Dan is amazing on the drums. seriously i was like "wow." Then they played some mad twister haha. I didnt want to embarrass myself because I suck lol. Then they left and later me and Jp left too. Now Im at home.. and this was a long pointless update but whatever.

 

Holding back nothing.Collapse )

12broken hearts crush me baby

hold on to your teenage daughter [09 Oct 2004|12:08pm]
[ mood | confused ]

yea yea yea yea yea

This week was so bad. Seriously, I want to go to sleep on Sunday and wake up at 6:00 on friday. It would be sweet.

Anyways, mostly I went to Kaylas this week, she is my dog and I love her because she is soo far from being a dirt bag. Were cute together. lol. I would post our beautiful pics but I dont have them. Sorry Charlie.

Thursday we won our game, like usual except that one time. :)

Friday went to Kaylas (again) because prac. was cancelled and we were bored out of controll. Mike and Mike came and visited us. It was sweet, Mikes brother bumps. Oh love. Then we got ourselfs cute and Dale?? took us to the movies. I didnt get to sit by my Kayla, but its okay because I sat by Dom and Ryan Grover, who is sweet. He was so into the movie ohh god it was funny haha. Then we went to Wendys and that was pretty sweet. The car ride home was a little bit squished but its all good. Somehow I always sit by Bj and Marcella haha weird. Then I came home and I was all alone, it was sweeeeet I got some good thinking done. haha no.

Today I cleaned my room cause Im good, and Keith Jp Anthony and whoever else want to go to a haunted house. Whaaat.. Im scared.

faaarewell.

10broken hearts crush me baby

[03 Oct 2004|06:23pm]

well well well

Friday

went to school, and then stayed after. We had to set up the field, and then marched in the parade. We had time after that to get ready and then we cheered the first half. It was pretty sweet, we did really good, and I threw up a couple good stunts, finally. I seen Mat, that was awesome I havent seen him in forever. Then the second half of the game we got to do whatever we wanted. I had like no fun, because it was way too crowded and some people are just stupid. I got home, went on the computer for like 10 minutes and went to bed.

Saturday

I woke up at around 10ish and took a shower. Then my cousins came over and got me all ready. I had a pretty good turnout. Then I sat around for awhile, and went to Marcellas with everyone at 4. We all took beautiful pictures and then we hopped in the limo and went out to eat. After that we drove around, ate ice cream, and went to the dance.. which was waaay fun. I hate friends that are whores. Then we went to Kaylas after, and I had fun.

 

here comes the showdownCollapse )

9broken hearts crush me baby

myyy placeeeeeeee [28 Sep 2004|06:50pm]
This weekend was pretty sweet.
saturday I had 2 partys, and Kayla came over. went to a lame party w/ her.. then we came here and talked 2wayd Dom Anthony Keith and Eddie for awhile haha. were so gay.. Then sunday i went to my aunts and did nothing untill today. today was queer. and so is all the days untill friday bc friday is the game and saturday is homecoming

here goes a long week. craaaap.


leave em cuz im sick of them lame comments i get!!

6broken hearts crush me baby

and we can make it [25 Sep 2004|01:54pm]
hm.
this week was pretty boring.
Friday I went to Stacies after school. We hung out and what not, then we got cute and went to the Varsity game. That was pretty fun.. We went to Stacies after, and Anthony and stuff all came to Kaylas and we hung out in the play house.. yeaah.. enough said lol.


<33

you came and cuddled next to me baby yea yea yea.

good song good song.

6broken hearts crush me baby

[21 Sep 2004|07:54pm]

hmm lots of stuff has happend lately.

um spent the weekend doing nothing, and I loved it. I watched NYM like 3 trillion times. ooh do i love mka <3 im gay. Um yeah

Deff. going to homecomming with JJJbbbb. how awesome? haha.

yea yea

note to self. grow some bangs.

clickityCollapse )

8broken hearts crush me baby

falling in love when your ten [14 Sep 2004|08:09pm]
dudeeee.
i got my dress. yea man. its purple and thats all Im saying.. why its a secret I dont know, I just think its funner that way lol.
Today was practice it wasnt that bad actually.. umm yeah.
This weekend i did nothing.. I went to the Ford game @ dakota on friday w/ Tiffany. very hot guy there, too bad I dont remember his name, but I got his sn so sweeet.
Tomorrow Im goin to Alyssa GEEEEEEEEEEEEs house and Im way excited.
and sarah is still boyfriendless/dateless
wtf.


<33lovelovelove

9broken hearts crush me baby

[08 Sep 2004|09:33pm]

You know you shine so bright & I`ve got a single silver bullet, I shot right through my heart to prove I can survive without youCollapse )

6broken hearts crush me baby

so long sweet summer [07 Sep 2004|06:07pm]
soooooo
*****i went up north with kayla
**i quit being a scardy-cat and turned on a jet ski.
***we ate a lot of s'mores.
got a sunburn
***turned into a tan.
-------


sarah needs a booooyfriend.






ta-ta.

4broken hearts crush me baby

i wanna watch u dream some more [30 Aug 2004|08:42pm]
hm.
went to my aunts. crazy old men i sware to you.
heress the story. Im walking down the street, minding my own business when this old man comes up to me and is like "have you ever considered modeling" Im like.."no." so he is going on with the story and hes like, "well you should go to this place, but you have to be 18" and im thinking "what a douche, i look ilke im 7 and a half" so i just keep walking.
.........
i got to shelbys.
walked alllll the way back to my aunts.
Sabrina picked me up. we hung out, the next day we went to some barn where a bunch of bands from Oxford and Rochester were playing. Some were pretty good.. others were um yeah. Then we went home and hung out. Met a couple cuties. haha.


school sucks. erghh.
ps i got my backhandspring.

3broken hearts crush me baby

heres my heart, ill let you break it [26 Aug 2004|01:46pm]
[ mood | pleased ]

So I re-did the journal.. hm. Im not too sure about the green. Oh well..

Yesterday was the orientation thing. It was blazing in there. I wouldnt be surprised if it was 7 million degrees. Anyways, I will probably be tardy to every class because Im so retarted. I cant even remember where my locker is.

Today is the first game =) its at Stevenson, and I would be very pleased if some of you came to it! (wink) anyways, Ill probably update when something good happens. hm.


ps im staying the weeekend @ my cousins house, she lives in Oxford. =aweseomeness

12broken hearts crush me baby

dr pepper makes the world taste better [23 Aug 2004|09:32pm]
so i loved all the comments i got on my last entry. wtf.

<3 stayed at my cousins house all weekend while her parents were in Texas. ooh buddy. umm. yeahhh.


blaah i have nothing to say except


i hate everyone who reads this and doesnt leave a comment.

2broken hearts crush me baby

[19 Aug 2004|12:02pm]
001) What time are you starting this?: 12.06 <3
002) Name?: Sarah
003) Date of birth?:12 6 89
004) Sex?: girl
005) Height?: 5'1
006) Eye color?: uhmm blue?
008) Location?: MI
009) Where were you born?: Mi
010) Have you ever failed a grade?: nope
011) If you have, what grade did you fail?: no
012) Do you have crush on someone?: not really
013)Do you have a bf/gf?: no thanks
014) If so, what is their name: ------------
015) How long have you been together?: forever
016) What are you wearing right now?: jammies
017) Would you have sex before marriage?: probably
018) Have you ever had a crush on any of your teachers? mr lindsay or w/e
019) Are you a virgin?: yes sir
020) Do you smoke?: no
021) Do you drink?: sometimes
022) Are you ghetto?: not really
023) Are you a player?: player hater
024) What are your favorite colors?: red
025) What is your favorite animal?: puppys/kittys
026) Do you have any birthmarks?: yeah
027) Have you ever gotten your ass kicked?: not
028) Who are your best friends?: Stacie Kayla Marcella
029) Have you ever beat someone up?: no
030) Who do you talk to most on the phone?: good question
031) Have you ever been slapped?: i guess
032) Do you get online a lot?: mhm
033) Are you shy or outgoing?: a little of both
034) Do you shower?: sometimes
035) Do you hate school?: <333summer
036) Do you have a social life?: yea
037) How easily do you trust people? too easily
038) Have you ever lied to your bestfriends?: if i did they know about it
039) Do you have a secret people would be surprised knowing?: hmm? maybe??
040) Would you ever sky dive?: deffinately
041) Do you like to dance?: haha i guess
068) Have you ever been out of state?: yes
069) Do you like to travel?: yeah
070) Have you ever been expelled from school?: not
071) Have you ever been suspended from school?: no
071) Do you want to get out of your hometown?: on some days
072) Are you spoiled?: by my dad
073) Are you a brat?: on some days
074) Have you ever been dumped?: hm probably
075) Have you ever gotten high?: :x
076) What's your favorite drink?: Dr.Pepper.mocha frap <333333
077) Do you like Snapple?: its okay
078) Do you drink a lot of water?: i try
079) What toothpaste do you use?: colegate
080) Do you have a cell phone or pager?: yea
081) Do you have a curfew?: uhh? depends on where im going i guess
082) Who do you look up to?: i duno
083) Are you a role model?: no, probably not
085) What name brand do you wear the most?: hm, i duno
086) What kind of jewelry do you wear?: ring
087) What do you have pierced?: ears
088) What do you want pierced?: lots of things ;) ha
089) Do you like taking pictures?: sure do
090) Do you like getting your picture taken?: i guess
091) Do you have a tan?: barely
092) Do you get annoyed easily?: yeah
093) Have you ever started a rumor?: no..
094) Do you have your own phone/phone line?: cell
095) Do you have your own pool?: right on.
112) What does your ex bf/gf look like?: which one.
113) What does your most recent crush look like?: hot??
114) Have you ever been bitched out?: plenty of times
115) When was the last time you bitched someone out?: probably along time ago
116) Are you rude?: i use manners
117) What was the last compliment you received?: psh yea right
118) Do you like getting dirty?: only with 2 r's
119) Is your bellybutton an innie or outie?: innie
120) Are you flexible?: i guess
130) When was the last time you were drunk?: um probably iduno
131) When was the last time you went on a date?: psh what is a date
137) How many rings until you answer the phone?: 2
138) Have you ever been skinnydipping?: i have
140) Do you look more like your mother or father?: both, probably more like my mom tho
141) Do you cry a lot?: depends
142) Do you ever cry to get your way?: sometimes
143) If you had to amputate one limb, what would it be?: hmm i duno
144) What phrase do you use most when on the phone?: i dont know?
146) Have you ever been chased by cops?: no?
150) When was the last time you threw up?: when i was sick, maybe?
151) In the opposite sex, do you prefer blondes or brunettes?: either
152) What do the shoes you last wore look like?: they look like cheerleading shoes
153) Do you ever wear shirts to show your belly?: not on purpose
154) What about cleavage?: sure
155) Is your best friend a virgin?: they are
156) Have you ever fucked someone up? uh no
157) Have you ever been fucked up?: i dont think so
158) What color are your underwear right now?: orange
159) What theme does your room have?: pink kisses
160) What size shoe do you wear?: depends
161) What jewelry are you wearing now?: none
162) What is your screen name on AIM?: sarah x babii 6
163) Would you pick a wedgie in public?: i would
164) How are you feeling right now?: fine
165) When was the last time you were at a party? oh boy
166) Have you ever given a lapdance?: nope
167) What do you sleep in?: depends
173) Have you ever given or received head?: uh no
174) Are you more of a mama or daddy's child?: daddy
175) What does your LJ/DJ username mean?: i doesnt mean anything
176) What's your favorite LJ/DJ to read?: iduno
177) When was the last time you cried in school?: hm. probably 8th grade. </3 178) Do you wear Chucks?: hm maybe? i duno what they are lol 179) For two million dollars, would you pose for Playboy?: yes 180) What time are you finishing this? 12 15 exciting. i have a dumb sched and c lunch with noone thanks for caring

7broken hearts crush me baby

[16 Aug 2004|09:57pm]

hm lately.. i duno, just been hangin out.

<3 stacie and me went to the mall with her mom today. I got a "Mary is my homegirl" shirt. its hella sweet.

Stacie got pointy shoes and I am soo jealouse. argh. Im deff gonna invest in a pair of them.

we wanted to buy mka barbies, but we didnt :( oh well.

fareeeeeewelll!

5broken hearts crush me baby

[14 Aug 2004|10:29pm]
hm.

++++++ freshman preformed at the black + gold game and did awesome <333

+++ i got a cute hair cut

++ chinese food


--------- my 4 your old cousin Zachary was born with downs syndrome. Yesterday he was diagnosed with leukemia (sp?)

------ i seen my uncle cry. i seen my aunt cry. i seen my grandma cry.


not such a good day huh.

8broken hearts crush me baby

you cant cross bridges that youve burned [11 Aug 2004|03:07pm]
[ mood | calm ]

I never know how to start this thing haha.
Uhh.. Yesterday I dont know what I did. Oh yeah, I had my private coaching thing at AGI. I did like 5 zillion backhandsprings, and only did like 10 good ones. It suuucked major. Um, Then we had cheerleading and it was alright.
Today I did nothing. Later Im going to Kaylas, and were gonna go to cheer, and Im spending the night. Were gonna party like its 1999. Yeah.

4broken hearts crush me baby

falling down [10 Aug 2004|11:23am]

I went to marcellas. we rang 2 doorbells and ran away and it was not fun.

coach is moving :(

 

It feels so good to hit the groundCollapse )

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]